Shade Master Grass

Shade Master Grass

Gro-Pak Shade Master is a frost hardy mixture of three different lawn seeds which have been developed for South African conditions, all are tuft varieties so the lawn does not form a mat.

Gro-Pak Shade Master contains perennial lawn seeds and will not die down in Winter if watered and fed on a regular basis.

Perfect under trees. Stays green all year. Blend of grasses

BOTANICAL NAME: Mixture of tufted grasses
COMMON NAME: Shademaster
AFRIKAANS NAME: Skadu gras

TYPE: Tufted

  • R 483.76
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 4 left!

Growing Information



We Also Recommend