Wonderlawn

Wonderlawn

Not actually a grass, Gro-Pak Wonderlawn is a groundcover with dark green, small clover like leaves. It is an attractive substitute for lawns on sloping areas and between stepping stones and paving where mowing is difficult.

Gro-Pak Wonderlawn is reasonably hard wearing and spreads fairly quickly to form a dense carpet.

Low maintenance it requires no mowing.

BOTANICAL NAME: Dichondra repens
COMMON NAME: Wondergras
AFRIKAANS NAME: Wondertapyt

TYPE: Creeping

  • R 626.14
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 4 left!

Growing Information



We Also Recommend